The Halford Hewitt
2017 HALFORD HEWITT DRAW

Tee Time

1st Round

2nd Round

3rd Round

Quarter Final

Semi Final

Final

Winner

RCP 07:45 

Wellingborough

 Radley
3-2

 Merchiston
4-1

 Merchiston
4-1

 Merchiston
3-2

  Ampleforth
4-1
 Epsom
4-1

 

 

 

 

 Radley

RCP 08:20

 Harrow

 Merchiston
3.5-1.5

 Merchiston

RCP 08:55

 Oundle

 Oundle
4-1

Oundle
3-2

 King Edward's B'ham

RCP 09:30

 Westminster

Bradfield
4.5-0.5

 Bradfield

RCP 10:05

 Liverpool

 Liverpool
3.5-1.5

Haileybury
3-2 

 Haileybury
3.5-1.5 

 Malvern

RCP 10:40

 Haileybury

 Haileybury
4-1

 Felsted

RCP 11:15

 Chigwell

Whitgift
3.5-1.5

St Paul's
3-2

 Whitgift

RCP 11:50

 St Paul's

 St Paul's
4-1

 Merchant Taylors'

RCP 12:25

 Ampleforth

 Ampleforth
5-0

Ampleforth
3-2

 Ampleforth
3.5-1.5

 Ampleforth
3.5-1.5

 Brighton

RCP 13:00

 Uppingham

 Wellington
3-2

 Wellington

RCP 13:35

 Glenalmond

 Canford
3-2

Canford
3-2

 Canford

RCP 14:10

 Taunton

 Dulwich
5-0

 Dulwich

RCP 14:45

 Mill Hill

 Repton 
3.5-1.5

Repton
4-1

 Tonbridge
3-2

 Repton

RCP 15:20

 Cheltenham

 Cheltenham
3-2

 The Leys

RCP 07:45

 Clifton

 Eastbourne
3-2

 Tonbridge
4-1

 Eastbourne

RCP 08:20

 Tonbridge

 Tonbridge
4-1

 Shrewsbury

RSG 07:45

 Stonyhurst

 Stonyhurst
3.5-1.5

Stonyhurst
3.5-1.5

 Berkhamsted
4-1

 Marlborough
3-2

 Epsom
3-2

 

 St Bees

RSG 08:20

 Stowe

 Aldenham
3-2

 Aldenham

RSG 08:55

 Berkhamsted

 Berkhamsted
3.5-1.5

Berkhamsted
4-1

 Greshams

RSG 09:30

 Wrekin

 Wrekin
3-2

 Downside

RSG 10:10

 Blundell's

 Marlborough 
4-1

Marlborough
3.5-1.5

 Marlborough
3-2

 Marlborough

RSG 10:50

 Eton

Eton
4-1

 Cranleigh

RSG 11:30

 City of London

 King's Canterbury
4.5-0.5

Loretto
4-1

 King's Canterbury

RSG 12:10

 Loretto

Loretto
3-2

 Bedford

RSG 12:50

 Winchester

 Winchester
5-0

Winchester
3.5-1.5

 Winchester
3-2

 Epsom
3-2

 Forest

RSG 13:30

 Highgate

Rossall
4.5-0.5

 Rossall

RSG 14:15

 Sherborne

 Sherborne
4.5-0.5

 Sherborne
3.5-1.5

 Fettes

RSG 15:00

 Bishop's Stortford

Rugby
4.5-0.5

 Rugby

RSG 07:45

 Framlingham

Trent
3.5-1.5

 Charterhouse
4.5-0.5

 Epsom
4.5-0.5

 Trent

RSG 08:20

 Lancing

Charterhouse
4-1

Charterhouse

RSG 08:55

 Watson's

Epsom
5-0

 Epsom
4-1

 Epsom

RSG 09:30

 Edinburgh Ac.

Edinburgh Ac.
4-1

 Hurstpierpoint

© THE HALFORD HEWITT