The Halford Hewitt
2016 Drawsheet

 

1st Round

2nd Round

 3rd Round

Quarter Final 

Semi Final 

Final

Winner 

RCP 07:45 

 Malvern  Oundle
3-2
Shrewsbury
3-2 
 Shrewsbury
4-1

 Shrewsbury
3-2

Radley
3.5-1.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tonbridge
3-2

 Oundle

RCP 08:20

 Hurstpierpoint  Shrewsbury
4-1
 Shrewsbury

RCP 08:55

 Cranleigh  Cranleigh
3-2
 Cranleigh
3.5-1.5

 Merchiston

RCP 09:30

 Canford

 Canford
3-2

 Aldenham

RCP 10:05

 Rossall  Rossall
4-1

 Rossall
4-1

 Rosall
3.5-1.5
 Trent

RCP 10:40

 City of London

 Marlborough
4-1

 Marlborough

RCP 11:15

 Berkhamsted  Lancing
3.5-1.5

 Edinburgh Ac.
3-2

 Lancing

RCP 11:50

 Edinburgh Ac.

 Edinburgh Ac. 
3.5 - 1.5

 Brighton

RCP 12:25

 Eton  Eton
3 - 2

 Eton
4.5-0.5

 Eton
3.5-1.5

 Radley
4-1
 Loretto

RCP 13:00

 Westminster  Westminster
3.5 - 1.5
 St Paul's

RCP 13:35

 Felsted

 Rugby
3.5 - 1.5

 Rugby
4.5 - 0.5

 Rugby

RCP 14:10

 Wellington

 Wellington
3.5 - 1.5

 King's Canterbury

RCP 14:45

 Radley

 Radley
3.5 - 1.5

 Radley
4-1

 Radley
3-2

 Highgate

RCP 15:20

 King Edward's B'ham

 Cheltenham
4-1

 Cheltenham

RCP 07:45

 Fettes

 Fettes
3.5-1.5

 Ampleforth
3-2

 Sherborne

RCP 08:20

 Ampleforth

 Ampleforth
4.5-0.5

 Gresham's

RSG 07:45

 Winchester

 Winchester
4-1

 Watson's
3.5-1.5

 Tonbridge
4-1

 Tonbridge
3.5 - 1.5

 Tonbridge
3-2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Clifton

RSG 08:20

 Glenalmond

 Watson's
4-1

 Watson's

RSG 08:55

 Liverpool

 Liverpool
3.5-1.5

 Tonbridge
3.5-1.5
 Forest

RSG 09:30

 Bishop's Stortford

 Tonbridge
3.5-1.5

 Tonbridge

RSG 10:10

 Bedford

 Bedford
4-1

 Bradfield

4.5 - 0.5

 Bradfield
4-1

 Taunton

RSG 10:50

 Framlingham

 Bradfield
3-2

 Bradfield

RSG 11:30

 Eastbourne

 Eastbourne
3.5-1.5

 Eastbourne
3-2

 St Bees

RSG 12:10

 Chigwell  Merchant Taylors'
3 - 2
 Merchant Taylors'

RSG 12:50

 Wrekin

 Uppingham
3.5 - 1.5

 Haileybury
3.5 - 1.5

 Epsom
3.5-1.5
 Epsom
3.5 - 1.5
 Uppingham

RSG 13:30

 Haileybury

 Haileybury
3-2

 Repton

RSG 14:15

 Downside

 Epsom
4.5 - 0.5

 Epsom
5-0

 Epsom

RSG 15:00

 Stonyhurst

 Stonyhurst

3-2

 Mill Hill

RSG 07:45

 Charterhouse

 Charterhouse
4-1

 Charterhouse
3-2

 Charterhouse
4-1

 Wellingborough

RSG 08:20

 Stowe

 Whitgift
4-1

 Whitgift

RSG 08:55

 The Leys  Blundell's
3-2

 Harrow
3.5-1.5

 Blundell's

RSG 09:30

 Harrow

 Harrow
3-2

 Dulwich
© THE HALFORD HEWITT