The Halford Hewitt
2015 Drawsheet

 

1st Round

2nd Round

 3rd Round

Quarter Final 

Semi Final 

Final

Winner 

RCP 07:45 

 Rossall  Clifton 3-2  Canford 3.5-1.5  Radley 4-1

 King's Canterbury 3-2

King's Canterbury 3-2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Eton 4.5-0.5

 Clifton

RCP 08:20

 Fettes  Canford 3.5-1.5
 Canford

RCP 08:55

 Felsted  Charterhouse 4-1  Radley 3-2

 Charterhouse

RCP 09:30

 Wellingborough

 Radley 5-0

 Radley

RCP 10:05

 Mill Hill  Mill Hill 3-2

 King's Canterbury 3-2

 King's Canterbury 3-2
 Eastbourne

RCP 10:40

 King's Canterbury

 King's Canterbury 5-0

 City of London

RCP 11:15

 Highgate  Highgate 3.5-1.5

 Highgate 3-2

 Bishop's Stortford

RCP 11:50

 Chigwell

 Trent 4-1

 Trent

RCP 12:25

 St Bees  Loretto 4.5-0.5

 Wellington 3-2

 Wellington 4-1

 Rugby 3-2
 Loretto

RCP 13:00

 Forest  Wellington 3.5-1.5
 Wellington

RCP 13:35

 Wrekin

 Haileybury 3.5-1.5

 Haileybury 3.5-1.5

 Haileybury

RCP 14:10

 Bradfield  Bradfield 4-1
 Lancing

RCP 14:45

 Glenalmond

 Winchester 4.5-0.5

 Winchester 3-2

 Rugby 4-1

 Winchester

RCP 15:20

 Shrewsbury

 Shrewsbury 4-1

 Framlingham

RCP 07:45

 Rugby

 Rugby 5-0

 Rugby 3-2

 Oundle

RCP 08:20

 Sherborne

 Whitgift 3-2

 Whitgift

RSG 07:45

 Westminster

 Westminster 3-2

 Westminster 4-1

 Watson's 3-2

 Watson's 3-2

 Eton 4-1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Repton

RSG 08:20

 St Paul's

 Hurstpierpoint 3-2

 Hurstpierpoint

RSG 08:55

 Watson's

 Watson's 3.5-1.5

 Watson's 4.5-0.5
 Malvern

RSG 09:30

 Liverpool

 Liverpool 3-2

 Cheltenham

RSG 10:10

 Blundell's

 Cranleigh 3-2

 Cranleigh 3-2

 Cranleigh 4-1

 Cranleigh

RSG 10:50

 Harrow

 Harrow 4.5-0.5

 Stowe

RSG 11:30

 Ampleforth

 Ampleforth 3-2

 Downside 4-1

 Marlborough

RSG 12:10

 Downside  Downside 4-1
 Stonyhurst

RSG 12:50

 Berkhamsted

 Berkhamsted 3.5-1.5

 Berkhamsted 3-2

 Merchiston 3.5-1.5  Eton 3-2
 Bedford

RSG 13:30

 King Edward's B'ham

 Aldenham 3.5-1.5

 Aldenham

RSG 14:15

 Edinburgh Ac.

 Edinburgh Ac. 3.5-1.5

 Merchiston 4-1
 Greshams

RSG 15:00

 Brighton

 Merchiston 3-2

 Merchiston

RSG 07:45

 Tonbridge

 Tonbridge 3-2

 Tonbridge 4.5-0.5

 Eton 3-2

 Epsom

RSG 08:20

 Dulwich

 The Leys 3-2

 The Leys

RSG 08:55

 Taunton  Uppingham 3.5-1.5

 Eton 3-2

 Uppingham

RSG 09:30

 Eton

 Eton 4-1

 Merchant Taylors'
© THE HALFORD HEWITT